Debate Team List of the Academic Year of 2019/2020

 

Mandarin Group        
No. Faculty Grade Chinese Name English Name Position
1 School of Business Senior GE CHEN Rose Captain
2 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Senior WU WANYI Vera Vice captain
3 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Junior CHEN ZHIHENG Elijah Vice captain
4 Faculty of Law Junior LIU HAO Tia Vice captain
5 Faculty of Humanities and Arts   SONG JIARUI Gary Captain Consultant
6 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Senior MAO CAIYI Vivian Captain Consultant
7 University International College Senior ZHANG LIBIN Bruno Captain Consultant
8 School of Business Junior ZHANG CHENYUE Evans Captain Consultant
9 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Junior WANG YICHEN WANG YICHEN Captain Consultant
10 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Junior ZHU TIANYI Tiffany Captain Consultant
11 School of Business - YANG YESHENG Eason Member
12 Faculty of Humanities and Arts - YAO ENLEI YAO,ENLEI Member
13 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Senior FENG TIE Shirley Member
14 School of Business Junior BU LINGYI Angela Member
15 Faculty of Information Technology Junior GAO XUFEI Tom Member
16 University International College Junior LI PINGYU Mark Member
17 School of Business Junior LI ZIJIAN Jackie Member
18 School of Business Sophomore DUAN YI Ike Member
19 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Sophomore LUO SHIMIN Jon Member
20 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Sophomore SUN JIANGYU Zachary Member
21 School of Business Sophomore TIAN TIAN Amy Member
22 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Sophomore WANG LUOQI WANG LUOQI Member
23 School of Business Sophomore WU JIAYUE Aureau Member
24 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Sophomore WU JINGYI Bonnie Member
25 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Sophomore WU FANG Karice Member
26 University International College Sophomore ZHOU XINYUE Sherry Member
27 Faculty of Law Sophomore ZHANG YICHI Inez Member
28 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Freshman WU FAN Annabella Member
29 School of Business Freshman WANG YIXUAN Emily Member
30 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Freshman ZHAO FANGYU Charlotte Member
31 Faculty of Law Freshman NING ZIMENG NING ZIMENG Member
32 School of Business Freshman WANG MIAO Mint Member
33 School of Business Freshman YUAN YI HANG Carlotte Member
34 School of Business Freshman WANG ZELIN Ryan Member
35 Faculty of Information Technology Freshman TIAN KEZHI kz Member
36 Faculty of Law Freshman HU QIUSHI Tony Hu Member
37 School of Business Freshman LIU JIANLIN Ronit Member
38 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Freshman LIU YUTONG Frank Member
39 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Freshman XIE XINYI Max Member
40 Faculty of Information Technology Freshman XUE RENQIANQIAN Chien Member
41 Faculty of Humanities and Arts - KANG ZHUO KANG ZHUO Member
           
Cantonese Group        
No. Faculty Grade Chinese Name English Name Position
1 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Junior LIU YUYING Candy Captain
2 School of Business Junior KUAN WAI IN Yuki Captain
3 Faculty of Information Technology Senior LI YINGWEI Leon Member
4 Faculty of Chinese Medicine Senior NUNO GABRIEL LAM Conrad Member
5 School of Business Senior CHEN YONGER Linda Member
6 School of Business Senior GUO YUNSHI Bou Member
7 School of Business Sophomore TU YINGQI Winky Member
8 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Sophomore YE ZICHEN Sincere Member
9 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Sophomore LIANG YUQI   Member
10 School of Business Sophomore HE YILIN Millions Member
11 Faculty of Law Junior LEONG HOU JIN Stephen Member
12 Faculty of Law Sophomore CHOI UN SIN Riva Member
13 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Sophomore CHEN YINGZHAO Charles Member
14 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Sophomore WEN CHENJING Sarah Member
15 School of Business Sophomore LIAO YINZHENG Pakho Member
16 Faculty of Law Freshman DENG WENQI Vivien Member
17 University International College Freshman HU YAWEN Dona Member
18 School of Business Freshman LIAO ZHUOSHI Joyce Member
19 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Freshman YANG ZITING Elle Member
20 Department of General Education Freshman LIU JIAQI Alex Member
21 Department of General Education Freshman LIU RUFENG Eric Member
           
English Group        
No. Faculty Grade Chinese Name English Name Position
1 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Sophomore ZENG HANYUN  Dramione Captain
2 School of Business Sophomore ZHAO HANGTING  Rebecca Vice Captain
3 School of Business Sophomore WAN ZIKANG  Stefan Vice Captain
4 University International College Junior LIN SHANGYING Carly Captain Adviser
5 School of Business Junior ZHOU TIANYU Taylor Captain Adviser
6 University International College Junior WANG YIFANG Enzo Captain Adviser
7 School of Business Junior WANG ZIXUAN Ace Member
8 Faculty of Information Technology Junior ZHOU RUIMENG Raymond Member
9 University International College Junior TAN XIAOWEN Mavis Member
10 University International College Sophomore GONG HANYU Kay Member
11 School of Business Sophomore YANG YIPAN Trista Member
12 School of Pharmacy Sophomore WU ZHUOYAN Artemis Member
13 School of Business Sophomore WANG YUEXING Mark Member
14 Faculty of Information Technology Sophomore MAO ZUNJIE Zaki Member
15 School of Business Sophomore YU ZHIANG  Will Member
16 School of Business Sophomore DING HAICHEN Edward Member
17 Faculty of Law Feshman LI XINLU Beatrice Member
18 School of Business Feshman CHEN QINYI Danny Member
19 Faculty of Hopitality and Tourism Management Feshman WANG YIXUAN Cassuis Member
20 School of Business Feshman WANG YIXUAN Emily Member
21 Faculty of Hopitality and Tourism Management Feshman LI YUYI Krystal Member
22 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Feshman FU YANGCHEN Aaron Member
23 School of Business Feshman NI KAICHENG Jack Member
24 School of Business Feshman SHEN YUQIAN Caroline Member
25 School of Business Feshman LI XINTONG Ivory Member
26 Faculty of Hopitality and Tourism Management Feshman GUO YICHEN Rebecca Member
27 School of Business Feshman LEI ZHIWEN Karin  Member
28 Faculty of Hopitality and Tourism Management Feshman CHEN WENHAO Owen Member
29 School of Business Feshman HE BINGXUAN Alyssa Member
30 School of Business Feshman LU PANGBEI Bill Member
31 School of Business Feshman HE ZHIZHOU Corrine Member

 

Contact Us

Tel:(+853) 88972050
Fax:(+853) 28827222
Email:utmust@must.edu.mo
Address: Macau University of Science and Technology, Avenida Wai Long, Taipa, Macau