Ballroom Dancing Team List of the Academic Year of 2021/2022

 

No. Faculty Grade Chinese Name English Name Position Voice Part Memo
1 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Junior LIAO ZIQI Keines Captain Consultant Latin Art Elite
2 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior Wang Chenxinyue Cecilia Vice Captain Consultant  Latin Art Elite
3 Faculty of Law Junior CHEN YUE Yue Member Latin Art Elite
4 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior XU PEIZHEN Joann Member Latin  
5 School of Business Senior XU PEIYIN Beryl Member Latin  
6 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Junior  GAO ZIQI Naomi Member Latin Art Elite
7 School of Business Sophomore DU WEIJIA Vivian Member Latin Art Elite
8 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Sophomore SHI QIANHAN Betsy Member Latin Art Elite
9 School of Business Junior BAI SIHE Berenice Vice Captain Latin Art Elite
10 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Junior ZENG XINXIN Lily Member Latin  
11 School of Business Junior YI LINGXUAN Ann Member Latin Art Elite
12 School of Business Junior BAI YUNQING Vivian Member Latin  
13 School of Business Junior ZHU GERUNYU William Member Ballroom  
14 School of Business Senior MAN JIANAN Oliver Member Ballroom  
15 School of Business Junior HUANG BOHAN Cucumber Member Ballroom  
16 School of Business Junior YI HANYU Jackson Member Ballroom  
17 School of Business Junior LI ZIYI Ivy Member Latin  
18 School of Business Sophomore LI JIAYI Zoey Member Latin  
19 School of Business Junior LIU SHUQING Candice Member Ballroom  
20 School of Business Junior LI SILIN Vanessa Member Ballroom  
21 University International College Freshman BIAN ZHIWEILAI Lulu Member Ballroom  
22 School of Business Sophomore SHI QING Rachel Member Latin  
23 University International College Sophomore HUANG JING Jecy Member Latin  
24 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Junior YANG LI Tiffany captain Latin Art Elite
25 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Sophomore LING YUDUAN Diana Member Ballroom  
26 School of Business Sophomore YU XITONG Zora Member Latin  
27 School of Business Sophomore ZHANG CHANG Clara Member Ballroom  
28 School of Business Freshman SONG XIN Iris Member Latin Art Elite
29 Faculty of Law Freshman ZUO WENJIA Wren Member Latin  
30 School of Business Freshman ZHENG LELING Aurora Member Latin Art Elite
31 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Sophomore  XIAO YAO Yoyo Member Ballroom  Art Elite
32 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Junior ZHANG XI YUE Rita  Member  Latin  
33 School of business Junior CHEN ZILIN Charles Member Ballroom  
34 University International College Freshman LI XINYI Xena  Member Latin Art Elite
35 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Junior DONG JIA MING Alfred Member Ballroom  
36 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Sophomore  LUO ZEQUAN Gerard Member Ballroom