Ballroom Dancing Team List of the Academic Year of 2022/2023

 

No. Faculty Grade Chinese Name English Name Position Voice Part Memo
1 School of Business Grade1 master XU PEIYIN Beryl Member Latin  
2 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Senior GAO ZIQI Naomi Member Latin Art Elite
3 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior SHI QIANHAN Betsy Vice Captain Latin Art Elite
4 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Grade1 master ZENG XINXIN Lily Member Latin  
5 School of Business Senior BAI YUNQING Vivian Member Latin  
6 School of Business Senior ZHU GERUNYU William Member Ballroom  
7 School of Business Senior LI ZIYI Ivy Member Latin  
8 School of Business Senior LIU SHUQING Candice Member Ballroom  
9 School of Business Senior LI SILIN Vanessa Member Ballroom  
10 University International College Junior BIAN ZHIWEILAI Lulu Vice Captain Ballroom  
11 School of Business Junior SHI QING Rachel Member Latin  
12 University International College Junior HUANG JING Jecy Member Latin  
13 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior YANG LI Tiffany captain Latin Art Elite
14 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Junior LING YUDUAN Diana Member Ballroom  
15 School of Business Junior YU XITONG Zora Member Latin  
16 School of Business Junior ZHANG CHANG Clara Member Ballroom  
17 School of Business Sophomore SONG XIN Iris Member Latin Art Elite
18 Faculty of Law Sophomore ZUO WENJIA Wren Member Latin  
19 School of Business Sophomore ZHENG LELING Aurora Member Latin Art Elite
20 Faculty of Humanities and Arts Junior  XIAO YAO Yoyo Member Ballroom  Art Elite
21 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior ZHANG XI YUE Rita  Member  Latin  
22 School of business Senior CHEN ZILIN Charles Member Ballroom  
23 University International College Sophomore LI XINYI Xena  Member Latin Art Elite
24 School of Liberal Arts Sophomore FANG DONG BAI  May Member latin  
25 School of Business Sophomore SHI YUN Catherine Member latin  
26 University International College Sophomore LIU WEI XUAN Kira Member latin  
27 School of Business Sophomore ZHU JIN YU Selena Member latin  
28 Advanced Placement courses Sophomore ZHONG YI CONG  Steven Member latin Art Elite