Master of Ceremonies Team List of the Academic Year of 2021/2022

No. Faculty Grade Chinese Name English Name Position Remark
1 Faculty of  Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior LIU YUNYING Lilian Captain  
2 Faculty of  Hospitality and Tourism Management Junior XIA ZIWEI Vivi Vice captain Art Elite
3 Faculty of Medicine Junior YANG XUEYAN Alysia Vice captain  
4 Faculty of  Hospitality and Tourism Management Postgraduate ZHANG RUONAN Jacky Consultant  
5 School of Buisness Postgraduate LAN XIAORAN Lance Consultant Art Elite
6 Faculty of Law Senior CHEN YUE Joye Member Art Elite
7 University  International College Senior QIAN JINJIN Isabel Member  
8 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Senior ZENG HANYUN Dramione Member  
9 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Senior LIU RUNXIAO Keren Member  
10 School of Buisness Senior YANG YIPAN Trista Member  
11 Faculty of Law Senior LIU ZIYI Cecilia Member  
12 School of Buisness Senior XIAO YIXIAO Xiao Member  
13 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Senior JIANG LINHUAN Jaylene Member  
14 Faculty of  Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior XIAO YIJUN Noora Member Art Elite
15 School of Buisness Senior HUANG JUNTAO Kevin Member  
16 School of Buisness Senior LI XUANJU Shawn Member  
17 School of Buisness Senior WU FUXIAN Yolanda Member  
18 Faculty of  Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior YANG LI Angel Member  
19 Faculty of  Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior WANG PEIRU Pixie Member  
20 Faculty of  Hospitality and Tourism Management Senior DENG SHIMAN Rachel Member  
21 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Senior DONG YICHI Clara Member  
22 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Senior FU YANGCHEN Aaron Member  
23 University  International College Senior GUAN XIAONING Kayla Member  
24 University International College Senior NING YIMING Bella Member  
25 School of Information Technology Sophomore ZHANG YIFAN William Member  
26 Faculty of Hospitality and Tourism Management Sophomore ZHU LINGJU Elsa Member Art Elite
27 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Sophomore HAN JIANI Hannah Member  
28 School of Liberal Arts Sophomore CHEN ZHIQI Monica Member  
29 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Sophomore FENG YUETING Christine Member  
30 School of Business Sophomore LI SHUYAO Crystal Member  
31 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Sophomore GU YUNHAN Richard Member  
32 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Sophomore ZHUANG YUAN Abby Member  
33 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Sophomore LIU SHIQI Sheila Member  
34 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Sophomore JIANG JINSONG Maxmare Member  
35 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Sophomore WANG WENTAO Jack Member  
36 Faculty of Law  Sophomore SUN CHENHAOJIE Audrey  Member   
37   Freshman ZHOU LIU Selene Member Art Elite
38 School of Business Sophomore LUO JUNYAN Eric Member  
39 Faculty of Humanities  and Arts Sophomore BI XINGYU Bruce Member