AWARDS AND HONORS

YEAR TITLE STUDENT AWARDS AND HONORS
2020 FILM "THE HOPE OF THE SPRING" DEPUTY DIRECTOR: LI XIAOCHENG FINALIST OF 12TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MOVIE FESTIVAL
2020 DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM "A HANDMADE GUITAR MASTER" DIRECTOR: ZHOU SIDA THE SECOND PRIZE OF SHORT VIDEO UNIT OF THE 3RD ZHEJIANG ART GOLDEN BIRD FILM FESTIVAL - WORK HAND IN HAND • NEW LOOK OF ANCIENT TOWN
2020 DRAMA SHORT FILM "BLIND SPOT" ZHOU SIDA,WU KAIHAN, YAN MEIYUE, XIANG ZECHEN, ZHANG ZIYAN, JI YANAN, LEONG MAN IEONG, HUANG NING, LIU SHUTONG FINALIST OF 10TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO FILM FESTIVAL (STUDENT GROUP)
2020 AN ANALYSIS OF THE ROLE OF IMAGE BUILDING IN THE FILM NEZHA IN SETTING OFF THE THEME GUO JINAIWEI NOMINATED FOR THE 6TH GOLDEN LOTUS CUP "WATCH FILM , REVIEW FILM" EXCELLENT FILM EXHIBITION IN MAINLAND CHINA FILM CRITICISM ESSAY COMPETITION
2020 SHORT FILM "ONLOOKER" GU TINGTING, ZHOU SHANYI, XIANG ZECHEN FINALIST OF 2020 10TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO FILM FESTIVAL (STUDENT GROUP)
CHAMPION OF DRAMA UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2020 SHORT FILM "CLOUD RETURN" WANG YANG THE FIRST PRIZE OF PLOT UNIT OF THE 5TH CHINA DREAM YOUTH VIDEO FESTIVAL 2020
2020 DOCUMENTARY "MEETING MACAO" WANG YANG JURY PRIZE OF SHORT FILM UNIT OF THE THIRD GOLDEN ROOSTER FILM FESTIVAL 2020
2020 DOCUMENTARY "CANTONESE OPERA IN MACAO" WANG YANG RUNNER-UP OF DOCUMENTARY FILM IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2020 DOCUMENTARY "ONE MEN'S BATTLE" WANG YANG FINALIST OF 10TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO FILM FESTIVAL (STUDENT GROUP)
2020 ENVIRONMENTAL VIDEO "NOT TO EAT = NOT TO USE" ZHOU SIDA, WU KAIHAN, YAN MEIYUE, XIANG ZECHEN, LEONG MAN IEONG, HUANG HUAYI, XIE WUHONG RECOMMEND EXCELLENT SHORT VIDEOS OF SHORT VIDEO SECTION OF THE 23RD SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
2020 SHORT FILM "ROSE ALLEY" DAI LINFENG, HUANG HUAYI, DU HONGXIANG, XIE WUHONG, GU XIAOCHUAN, WANG YU, WANG YU, YU RUI FINALIST OF 10TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO MOVIE FESTIVAL STUDENT GROUP
2020 SCRIPT "ROSE ALLEY" HUANG HUAYI MERIT AWARD OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD MICRO-SCRIPT COMPETITION
2020 SHORT FILM "SHADOW OF THE WIND" DAI LINFENG, HUANG HUAYI, DU HONGXIANG, XIE WUHONG, GU XIAOCHUAN, WANG YU, WANG YU, YU RUI RUNNER-UP OF DRAMA UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2020 SCRIPT "THE FLASH LAMP" LI YINGEN MERIT AWARD OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD MICRO-SCRIPT COMPETITION
2020 ANTI DRUG SHORT VIDEO "ADDICTS HAVE NO FUTURE" LI YINGEN BEST SCREENPLAY OF WUJIANG DISTRICT ANTI DRUG SHORT VIDEO COMPETITION
2020 DOCUMENTARY "FA SHENG" DIRECTOR: CHEN BAIYI; SUBTITLE: GU TIANCHEN FINALIST OF 10TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO FILM FESTIVAL (STUDENT GROUP)
2020 SHORT FILM "RUNNING MAN" YANG CHAO, GU TIANCHEN, ZHOU RUQI, ZHAO SHUYAO, QIAO MINZHI, HUA YIFAN, ZHANG ZHEN TOP PICK OF THE 7TH INTERNATIONAL FILMING CAMPAIGN
2020 SHORT FILM "KEEP RUNNING" YANG, CHAO, GU, TIANCHEN, ZHOU, RUQI, ZHAO, SHUYAO, QIAO, MINZHI, HUA, YIFAN, ZHANG, ZHEN FINALIST OF GIMPO INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL
2020 MICRO-FILM "SEDUCTION GAME" YANG CHAO, GU TIANCHEN, QIAO MINZHI,ZHOU RUQI, ZHAO SHUYAO FINALIST OF 10TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO FILM FESTIVAL (STUDENT GROUP)
2020 SHORT FILM "LIGHTHOUSE" YANG CHAO, GU TIANCHEN, ZHOU RUQI, ZHAO SHUYAO, QIAO MINZHI, PAN XIRONG, LEONG MAN IEONG CHAMPION OF MACAO COLLEGE STUDENTS' DESIGN COMPETITION FOR INTERNET LAW POPULARIZATION
2020 SHORT FILM "DON'T TOUCH 23" YANG CHAO, GU TIANCHEN, ZHOU RUQI, ZHAO SHUYAO, QIAO MINZHI, HUA YIFAN, PAN XIRONG RUNNER-UP OF MACAO COLLEGE STUDENTS' DESIGN COMPETITION FOR INTERNET LAW POPULARIZATION
2020 SHORT FILM "AIR" LEONG MAN IEONG, YANG CHAO, QIAO MINZHI, PAN XIRONG, GU TIANCHEN, ZHOU RUQI, ZHAO SHUYAO BEST CREATIVE AWARD OF "DISCOVER MICRO-FILM STORY" MACAU COLLEGE STUDENT MICRO-FILM CREATION COMPETITION
2020 SHORT FILM "KEEP RUNNING" YANG CHAO, GU TIANCHEN, ZHOU RUQI, ZHAO SHUYAO, QIAO MINZHI, PAN XIRONG, ZHANG ZHEN, DENG CHAO, LEONG MAN IEONG THE 1ST ZHUHAI-MACAO STUDENT CULTURE AND ART FESTIVAL-MICRO VIDEO CONTEST
2020 SHORT FILM "SUMMER ASSASSINATION" CHEN QIUYAN FINALIST OF 2020 10TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO FILM FESTIVAL (STUDENT GROUP)
2020 SHORT FILM "THE MASHROOM PARADISE" WU ZISHAN, GAO JINGKAI, WANG XIAOMENG, YANG YACHEN, PAN XIRONG EXCELLENCE AWARD OF DRAMA UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2020 DOCUMENTARY "SEA" WANG HAOYUE, PAN XIRONG EXCELLENCE AWARD OF DOCUMENTARY UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2020 SCRIPT "SHORE" CHENG JIARUI RUNNER-UP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD MICRO-SCRIPT COMPETITION
2020 DOCUMENTARY "RETURNEES" XI ZHANGJIN FINALIST OF 2020 10TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO FILM FESTIVAL (STUDENT GROUP)
2020 SHORT FILM "COME BACK HOME" XI ZHANGJIN EXCELLENCE AWARD OF DRAMA UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2020 SCRIPT "ABANDONED PEOPLE" SI, QING CHAMPION OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD MICRO-SCRIPT COMPETITION
2020 SCRIPT "ESCAPE FROM THE IVORY TOWER" DENG TAO THIRD RUNNER-UP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD MICRO-SCRIPT COMPETITION
2020 "LUCKY DOLL" CHEN TIANYANG
FINALIST IN COLLEGE GROUP OF MACAU DEVELOPMENT BANK MASCOT DESIGN COMPETITION
2020 SCRIPT "LINSHORE" CHENG JIARUI EXCELLENCE AWARD OF THE 7TH CHINA UNIVERSITY STUDENT MICRO FILM CREATION COMPETITION
2019 SHORT FILM "LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD" ZHOU SIDA, WU KAIHAN, XIANG ZECHEN ,YAN MEIYUE, HUANG, HUAYI , LEONG, MAN IEONG, XIE WUHONG NOMINATED FOR THE 4TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AND AWARD CEREMONY - SHORT FILM COMPETITION SECTION
2019 ENVIRONMENTAL VIDEO "NOT TO EAT = NOT TO USE" ZHOU SIDA, WU KAIHAN, XIANG ZECHEN ,YAN MEIYUE, HUANG, HUAYI , LEONG, MAN IEONG, XIE WUHONG THE GOLD MEDAL OF VIDEO GROUP FLYING FISH AWARD – INTERNATIONAL DESIGN COMPETITION-
2019 ENVIRONMENT SHORT FILM "EVERGREEN" GUO JINAIWEI NOMINATED FOR VIDEO GROUP OF FLYING FISH AWARD - INTERNATIONAL DESIGN COMPETITION 2019
2019 SHORT FILM "THE CAT" LIN YU-HUAN, FENG JIEMING, YU XIN NOMINATED FOR "PANORAMIC LAUGHING WILD" SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2019 SCRIPT "ADHERE TO LOVE OPERA PERFORMANCES" WANG YANG BEST CREATIVE AWARD OF THE FIRST CHINA FILM AND TELEVISION NEW FORCE CREATIVE CAMP
2019 DOCUMENTARY "MEETING MACAO" WANG YANG, YU RUI, WANG YU, YIN HONGYU FINALIST OF 2019 MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO FILM FESTIVAL (STUDENT GROUP)
2019 SHORT FILM "CLOUD RETURN" WANG YANG FINALIST OF 2019 MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO MOVIE FESTIVAL (SOCIAL GROUP)
2018 SHORT FILM "THE MEANING OF LIFE" ZHOU BOWEN,ZHAO SHUOBIN,CHEN SHIJING,CHEN ZENAN,LIN YUHUAN,HUANG YINGZI RUNNER-UP OF DRAMA UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2018 SHORT FILM "DRIFT" ZHOU BOWEN THIRD RUNNER-UP OF DOCUMENTARY UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2018 SHORT FILM"KEM SAGOR" XUE QIUFU, SHI WEI, SHI BAILU, ZENG YUN, YANG YISONG FINALISTS OF GUANGDONG, HONG KONG AND MACAO YOUTH MICRO FILM COMPETITION
FINALISTS FOR FEATURE FILM OF BEIJING UNIVERSITY FILM FESTIVAL
BRONZE AWARD OF THE 5TH 24 FRAME CARNIVAL
FINALIST FOR THE 8TH MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO-MOVIE FESTIVAL IN STUDENT GROUP
2018 SHORT FILM "BABER" XUE QIUFU, SHI WEI, SHI BAILU, ZENG YUN FINALIST FOR THE MACAO YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL 2018
2018 SCRIPT "THE STAYING" TANG, WEI MERIT AWARD OF 2020 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD MICRO-SCRIPT COMPETITION
2018 SHORT FILM "LOVE IS A CHAIN" CAI JUNXIANG, ZHENG SHUBANG, LU YI, TANG WEI BEST SCREENPLAY OF THE SECOND "GOLDEN FALCON AWARD" CHINESE YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS CEREMONY
2018 SHORT FILM "THE DISAPPEARING ILHA VERDE" CAI JUNXIANG, TIAN CHENG, DONG KAI THIRD PRIZE OF THE 4TH HUNAN NETWORK ORIGINAL AUDIOVISUAL PROGRAM COMPETITION
FINALIST OF "ONE ROOT, ONE VIRTUE" YOUTH FILM CONTEST FOR GUANGDONG, HONG KONG AND MACAO
2018 SHORT FILM "PET" DONG KAI BEST CREATIVE AWARD OF IMPROMPTU CREATION AT THE FIFTH TWENTY-FOUR CREATIVE MEDIA CARNIVAL
2018 SHORT FILM "NIGHT TOURIST" GU XUESHAN,LU YI FINALIST FOR THE2018 MACAU INTERNATIONAL MICRO-MOVIE FESTIVAL (STUDENT GROUP)
FINALIST OF DOCUMENTARY UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2018 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2018 短片《MAGIC HOUR》 WANG YUYING,LU YI FINALIST OF DOCUMENTARY UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2018 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2018 SHORT FILM"IN THE JOURNEY OF LIFE" REN, YINGJIE,HE, ZHIJI SHORTLISTED FOR THE 8TH CHINA ACADEMY AWARDS OF DOCUMENTARY FILM -"YEAR OF LIGHT AND SHADOW"
EXCELLENT DOCUMENTARY OF THE 9TH CROSS-STRAIT MEDIA FORUM AND OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OF UNIVERSITY STUDENTS
RUNNER-UP OF DOCUMENTARY UNIT IN COLLEGE GROUP OF 2018 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2018 SHORT FILM "KEM" YANG YISONG, LIU PINHAO, SUN MINGZE, ZHENG JIAYI FINALIST OF MACAU YOUTH FILM FESTIVAL
2018 DOCUMENTARY "EARTH ALMANAC" XUE QIUFU SHORTLISTED FOR THE THIRD CHINA ETHNOGRAPHY DOCUMENTARY ACADEMIC EXHIBITION
2018 SHORT FILM "RED MARKET" GU XUESHAN, ZHENG JIAYI, WU DI, XUE QIUFU FINALIST OF 2017 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2017 SHORT FILM "GAMBLING" LI JIARONG, GU XUESHAN, WU DI, DU YIMING, REN YINGJIE FINALIST OF 2017 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION
2017 SHORT FILM "EARNING IN MACAU" DU YIMING, LU YI, LI JIARONG FINALIST OF "ONE ROOT, ONE VIRTUE" YOUTH FILM CONTEST FOR GUANGDONG, HONG KONG AND MACAO
2017 SHORT FILM "BIRDWATCHER" WONG YIK FAI, ZHENG SHUBANG, GU XUESHAN FINALIST OF FINAL OPEN OF MACAU YOUTH MICRO FILM CONTEST
2017 SHORT FILM "ZERO TOLERANCE TO CAMPUS SEXUAL HARASSMENT" CAI JUNXIANG FINALIST OF "GENDER EQUALITY" FILM PRODUCTION COMPETITION
2017 SHORT FILM "SLEEPLESSNESS" REN YINGJIE BEST DIRECTING, BEST FILM, BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY, BEST FILM EDITING, BEST SOUNDTRACK, 2017 GOLDEN FOUNTAIN AWARD SHORT FILM COMPETITION

Contact Us

Address: Avenida Wai Long, Taipa, Macau

Office Hour: Monday-Friday: 9am-1pm ; 2:30pm-6:20pm


Doctor of Management in Film Industry

Master of Management in Film Industry

Master of Film Production

Bachelor in Film and Television Production

af@must.edu.mo

Tel: (+853) 8897-2973

Fax: (+853) 2888-0091


Master of Fine Arts in Interactive Media

Bachelor of Fine Arts in Digital Media

Bachelor in Acting

af@must.edu.mo

Tel: (+853) 8897-2313

Fax: (+853) 2888-0091